John Carradine

Compleanno:
02/05/1906
Luogo di nascita:
New York City, New York, USA:

Doses of Horror (2018)
Richmond Reed ("A Dose of Bloodsucking Tramps" segment) (archive footage) (uncredited)
The Trail of Dracula (2013)
Himself
Blood of 1000 Virgins (2013)
Himself (archive footage)
The Complete Bob Wilkins Creature Features (2012)
Boogeyman II: Redux (2003)
Dr. Warren
Jack-O (1995)
Walter Machen
Bikini Drive-In (1995)
Grandfather
Edgar Allan Poe's Buried Alive (1990)
Jacob Julian
The Alien Within (1990)
Dr. Emil Zeitman (archive footage)
Evil Spawn (1987)
Dr. Emil Zeitman
Peggy Sue Got Married (1986)
Leo
Star Slammer (1986)
The Justice
Hollywood Ghost Stories (1986)
Narrator / Host
Monster in the Closet (1986)
Old Joe Shempter
The Tomb (1986)
Andoheb
Revenge (1986)
Senator Bradford
Evils of the Night (1985)
Dr. Kozmar
Imps* (1985)
Gentleman ("Great Moments" Host)
Reel Horror (1985)
Alcoholic Reporter (archive footage)
Elvira's MTV Halloween Party (1984)
The Fall Guy - October the 31st (1984)
Preston Deauville
The Ice Pirates (1984)
Supreme Commander
A Rose for Emily (1983)
Col. Sartoris
Boogeyman II (1983)
Dr. Warren (archive footage)
House of the Long Shadows (1983)
Elijah Grisbane
The Horror of It All (1983)
Himself
Antony and Cleopatra (1983)
Soothsayer
The Vals (1982)
Mr. Stanton (Head of the Orphanage)
The Secret of NIMH (1982)
Great Owl (voice)
Satan's Mistress (1982)
Father Stratten
The Scarecrow (1982)
Hubert Salter
The Reluctant Dragon (1981)
Narrator
Frankenstein Island (1981)
Dr. Frankenstein
The Nesting (1981)
Col. LeBrun
The Monster Club (1981)
R.Chetwynd-Hayes, Writer
The Howling (1981)
Erle Kenton
The Best of Sex and Violence (1981)
Himself / Host
The Boogey Man (1980)
Dr. Warren
Monstroid (1980)
Priest
The Seekers (1979)
Avery Mills
Nocturna (1979)
Count Dracula
The Bees (1978)
Dr. Sigmund Hummel
Vampire Hookers (1978)
Richmond Reed
Sunset Cove (1978)
Judge Harley Winslow
Doctor Dracula (1978)
Radcliff
Missile X - Geheimauftrag Neutronenbombe (1978)
Christmas Miracle in Caufield, U.S.A. (1977)
Grampa
Golden Rendezvous (1977)
Fairweather
The Mouse and His Child (1977)
the Tramp
Shock Waves (1977)
Captain
The White Buffalo (1977)
Amos Briggs
Satan's Cheerleaders (1977)
The Bum
The Sentinel (1977)
Fr. Francis Matthew Halloran
The Lady and the Lynchings (1977)
Crash! (1976)
Dr. Welsey Edwards
The Last Tycoon (1976)
Tour guide
The Killer Inside Me (1976)
Dr. Smith
Death at Love House (1976)
Conan Carroll
The Shootist (1976)
Hezekiah Beckum
Reise ins Jenseits - Die Welt des Übernatürlichen (1975)
Narrator (English Version)
Mary, Mary, Bloody Mary (1975)
The Man
Stowaway to the Moon (1975)
Jacob Avril
The Lady's Not for Burning (1974)
Old Skips
Moonchild (1974)
Mr. Walker
The Horror Hall of Fame: A Monster Salute (1974)
Himself
The House of Seven Corpses (1974)
Edgar Price
The Cat Creature (1973)
The Hotel Clerk
Shadow House (1973)
Uncle
Superchick (1973)
Igor Smith
1,000,000 A.D. Promo Reel (1973)
The Sage
Bad Charleston Charlie (1973)
Alcoholic Reporter
Terror in the Wax Museum (1973)
Claude Dupree
The Night Strangler (1973)
Llewellyn Crossbinder
Night of the Dark Full Moon (1972)
Charlie Towman
Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex *But Were Afraid to Ask (1972)
Dr. Bernardo
Richard (1972)
Plastic Surgeon
Portnoy's Complaint (1972)
Judge (voice) (uncredited)
Boxcar Bertha (1972)
H. Buckram Sartoris
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (1972)
Narrator
Decisions! Decisions! (1971)
Railroad ticket clerk
The Seven Minutes (1971)
Sean O'Flanagan
The Gatling Gun (1971)
Rev. Harper
Blood Legacy (1971)
Christopher Dean
Demented Death Farm Massacre (1971)
The Judge Of Hell
Threshold (1971)
Old-fashioned Undertaker
Crowhaven Farm (1970)
Nate Cheever
Bigfoot (1970)
Jasper B. Hawks
The McMasters (1970)
Preacher
Shinbone Alley (1970)
Tyrone T. Tattersall
Myra Breckinridge (1970)
Surgeon
Blood of Dracula's Castle (1970)
George
The Fakers (1970)
Pet Shop Owner
Blood of the Iron Maiden (1970)
Dr. Goolie
Cain's Cutthroats (1970)
Preacher Simms
Horror of the Blood Monsters (1970)
Dr. Rynning
Hell's Bloody Devils (1970)
Pet Shop Owner
La señora Muerte (1969)
Dr. Favel
Daughter of the Mind (1969)
Mr. Bosch
Enigma de muerte (1969)
Mad Doctor / Nazi Leader
The Good Guys and the Bad Guys (1969)
Ticker
Five Bloody Graves (1969)
Boone Hawkins
The Trouble with Girls (1969)
Mr. Drewcolt
Las vampiras (1969)
Count Branos Alucard
Pacto Diabólico (1969)
Dr. Halback
The Mummy and the Curse of the Jackals (1969)
Professor Cummings
Autopsia de un fantasma (1968)
Satán
The Helicopter Spies (1968)
Third-Way Priest
The Astro-Zombies (1968)
Dr. DeMarco
They Ran for Their Lives (1968)
Laslo
Antologia del miedo (1968)
Blood of Ghastly Horror (1967)
Dr. Howard Vanard
The Fiend with the Electronic Brain (1967)
Dr. Howard Vanard
The Hostage (1967)
Otis Lovelace
Hillbillys in a Haunted House (1967)
Dr. Himmel
Gallery of Horror (1967)
Narrator / Tristram Halbin
Red Zone Cuba (1966)
Mr. Wilson
Munster, Go Home! (1966)
Cruikshank
Billy the Kid Versus Dracula (1966)
Count Dracula, posing as James Underhill
The Emperor's New Clothes (1966)
King Luvimself
Doom of Dracula (1966)
Count Dracula
Broken Sabre (1965)
General Josh McCord
Curse of the Stone Hand (1965)
The Old Drunk
The Wizard of Mars (1965)
The Wizard of Mars
House of the Black Death (1965)
Andre Desard
Something for Mrs. Gibbs (1965)
Cheyenne Autumn (1964)
Jeff Blair
The Patsy (1964)
Bruce Alden
Genesis (1964)
Narrator
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance (1962)
Maj. Cassius Starbuckle
Sex Kittens Go to College (1960)
Prof. Watts
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (1960)
Slave catcher
Tarzan the Magnificent (1960)
Abel Banton
The Incredible Petrified World (1959)
Prof. Millard Wyman
The Oregon Trail (1959)
Zachariah Garrison
Terror in the Midnight Sun (1959)
Narrator
Invisible Invaders (1959)
Dr. Karol Noymann
The Cosmic Man (1959)
Cosmic Man
Half Human: The Story of the Abominable Snowman (1958)
Dr. John Rayburn
The Last Hurrah (1958)
Amos Force
The Proud Rebel (1958)
Traveling Salesman
Showdown at Boot Hill (1958)
Doc Weber
Hell Ship Mutiny (1957)
Malone
The Story of Mankind (1957)
Khufu
The Unearthly (1957)
Dr. Charles Conway
The True Story of Jesse James (1957)
Rev. Jethro Bailey
Around the World in Eighty Days (1956)
Proctor Stamp
The Ten Commandments (1956)
Aaron
Female Jungle (1956)
Claude Almstead
The Black Sleep (1956)
Bohemund
Dark Venture (1956)
Gideon
Hidden Guns (1956)
Snipe Harding
The Court Jester (1955)
Giacomo
Desert Sands (1955)
Jala
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (1955)
The Duke
The Kentuckian (1955)
Ziby Fletcher
Stranger on Horseback (1955)
Col. Buck Streeter
Thunder Pass (1954)
Bergstrom
The Egyptian (1954)
Grave Robber
Johnny Guitar (1954)
Old Tom
Casanova's Big Night (1954)
Foressi
C-Man (1949)
Doc Spencer
The Private Affairs of Bel Ami (1947)
Charles Forestier
Fish Story (1947)
Himself
Down Missouri Way (1946)
Thorndyke 'Thorny' P. Dunning
The Face of Marble (1946)
Dr. Charles Randolph
House of Dracula (1945)
Count Dracula
Captain Kidd (1945)
Orange Povy
Fallen Angel (1945)
Professor Madley
It's in the Bag! (1945)
Jefferson T. Pike
House of Frankenstein (1944)
Dracula
Alaska (1944)
John Reagan
Bluebeard (1944)
Gaston Morrell
Barbary Coast Gent (1944)
Duke Cleat
Return of the Ape Man (1944)
Prof. John Gilmore
The Mummy's Ghost (1944)
Yousef Bey
Waterfront (1944)
Victor Marlow
The Invisible Man's Revenge (1944)
Dr. Peter Drury
Jungle Woman (1944)
Dr. Walters (archive footage) (uncredited)
The Black Parachute (1944)
General von Bodenbach
The Adventures of Mark Twain (1944)
Bret Harte
Voodoo Man (1944)
Toby
Gangway for Tomorrow (1943)
Mr. Wellington
Revenge of the Zombies (1943)
Dr. Max Heinrich von Altermann
Isle of Forgotten Sins (1943)
Mike Clancy
Silver Spurs (1943)
Lucky Miller
Hitler's Madman (1943)
Reinhardt Heydrich
Captive Wild Woman (1943)
Dr. Sigmund Walters
I Escaped from the Gestapo (1943)
Martin
Reunion in France (1942)
Ulrich Windler
Northwest Rangers (1942)
Martin Caswell
Whispering Ghosts (1942)
Norbert
Son of Fury: The Story of Benjamin Blake (1942)
Caleb Green
Swamp Water (1941)
Jesse Wick
Man Hunt (1941)
Mr. Jones
Blood and Sand (1941)
Nacional
Western Union (1941)
Doc Murdoch
Chad Hanna (1940)
B. D. Bisbee
Brigham Young (1940)
Porter Rockwell
The Return of Frank James (1940)
Bob Ford
The Grapes of Wrath (1940)
Casy
Drums Along the Mohawk (1939)
Caldwell
Frontier Marshal (1939)
Ben Carter
Five Came Back (1939)
Mr. Crimp
Captain Fury (1939)
Coughy
The Hound of the Baskervilles (1939)
Barryman
Stagecoach (1939)
Hatfield
The Three Musketeers (1939)
Naveau
Mr. Moto's Last Warning (1939)
Danforth / Richard Burke
Jesse James (1939)
Bob Ford
Submarine Patrol (1938)
McAllison
Gateway (1938)
Leader of Refugees
I'll Give a Million (1938)
Kopelpeck
Kidnapped (1938)
Gordon
Alexander's Ragtime Band (1938)
Speakeasy Doorman
Kentucky Moonshine (1938)
Reef Hatfield
Four Men and a Prayer (1938)
General Sebastian
Of Human Hearts (1938)
President Lincoln
International Settlement (1938)
Murdock
Thank You, Mr. Moto (1937)
Pereira
The Last Gangster (1937)
Casper
The Hurricane (1937)
Warden
Ali Baba Goes to Town (1937)
Ishak
Danger - Love at Work (1937)
Herbert Pemberton
Love Under Fire (1937)
Capt. Delmar
Captains Courageous (1937)
Long Jack
This Is My Affair (1937)
Ed
Nancy Steele Is Missing! (1937)
Harry Wilkins
Laughing at Trouble (1936)
Deputy Sheriff Alec Brady
Winterset (1936)
Bartolomio Romagna
Daniel Boone (1936)
Simon Girty
The Garden of Allah (1936)
Sand Diviner
Dimples (1936)
Richards
Ramona (1936)
Jim Farrar
Mary of Scotland (1936)
Rizzio
White Fang (1936)
Beauty Smith
Under Two Flags (1936)
Cafard
The Prisoner of Shark Island (1936)
Sgt. Rankin
The Man Who Broke the Bank at Monte Carlo (1935)
Despondent Casino Gambler (uncredited)
Bad Boy (1935)
Angry Saxophone Player - Tenant
Les Misérables (1935)
Enjolras
The Bride of Frankenstein (1935)
Hunter (uncredited)
Cardinal Richelieu (1935)
Agitator
The Black Cat (1934)
Cult Organist (uncredited)
The Meanest Gal in Town (1934)
Stranded Actor (uncredited)
The Invisible Man (1933)
Informer Suggesting Ink (uncredited)
To the Last Man (1933)
Pete Garon (uncredited)
This Day and Age (1933)
Assistant Principal
Morning Glory (1933)
Dream Apparition (uncredited)
The Story of Temple Drake (1933)
Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
The Sign of the Cross (1932)
Christian Martyr / Gladiator Leader / Voice in Coliseum Mob (uncredited)
Heaven on Earth (1931)
Chicken Sam
Tol'able David (1930)
Buzzard Hatburn
Bright Lights (1930)
Newspaper reporter / photographer